Upper School Calendar

October 2019

Select Calendars:

October 1 Tuesday

Upper School

Faculty Prayer Service

Tuesday, October 1 @ 7:20 am - 8:20 am

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Buldings & Grounds Committee Meeting

Tuesday, October 1 @ 8:15 am - 9:15 am

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Leadership Induction Practice

Tuesday, October 1 @ 12:10 pm - 1:10 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Lower School Choir for Grades 2-8

Tuesday, October 1 @ 2:35 pm - 3:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Soc @ Essex

Tuesday, October 1 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

JV VB @ Whittier

Tuesday, October 1 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Swim vs Mt. Alvernia

Tuesday, October 1 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Var VB @ Whittier

Tuesday, October 1 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Strategic Planning Alumni Focus Group Meeting

Tuesday, October 1 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Greater Merrimack Valley Secondary School Fair

Tuesday, October 1 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Alumni Board Mtg

Tuesday, October 1 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

+ All

October 2 Wednesday

Upper School

Parents' Club Meeting

Wednesday, October 2 @ 7:45 am - 8:45 am

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

All-School Faculty/Staff Meeting

Wednesday, October 2 @ 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

XC at Shawsheen

Wednesday, October 2 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

JV Var @ Lynn Tech

Wednesday, October 2 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Var VB @ Lynn Tech

Wednesday, October 2 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

MS VVB vs IACS Red

Wednesday, October 2 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

+ All

October 3 Thursday

Upper School

Formal Uniform Day

Thursday, October 3 All-Day Event

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Leadership Induction

Thursday, October 3 @ 11:30 am - 12:10 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

MS B Soc practice

Thursday, October 3 @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

MS JV VB practice

Thursday, October 3 @ 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

MS Var VB practice

Thursday, October 3 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 4 Friday

Upper School

Breast Cancer Awareness Day-$1.00 Donation

Friday, October 4 All-Day Event

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Strategic Planning Parent Focus Group Meeting

Friday, October 4 @ 7:45 am - 8:45 am

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

12th and 9th pizza party

Friday, October 4 @ 12:10 pm - 1:10 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

MS B Soc practice

Friday, October 4 @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Soc @ Gr. Lawrence

Friday, October 4 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

JV VB vs Lowell Catholic

Friday, October 4 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Swim @ Billerica

Friday, October 4 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Var VB vs Lowell Catholic

Friday, October 4 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

MS VVB vs SJA

Friday, October 4 @ 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Add event to my calendar

+ All

October 5 Saturday

October 6 Sunday

October 7 Monday

Upper School

JV VB vs Gr. Lawrence

Monday, October 7 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Var VB vs Gr. Lawrence

Monday, October 7 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Strategic Planning Parent Focus Group Meeting

Monday, October 7 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 8 Tuesday

Upper School

Tykes and Tales Storytime

Tuesday, October 8 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Community Homeroom

Tuesday, October 8 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Lower School Choir for Grades 2-8

Tuesday, October 8 @ 2:35 pm - 3:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

JV VB vs Shawsheen

Tuesday, October 8 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Soc vs Minuteman

Tuesday, October 8 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Var VB vs Shawsheen

Tuesday, October 8 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

FoNDA Meeting

Tuesday, October 8 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

+ All

October 9 Wednesday

Upper School

Strategic Planning Committee Meeting

Wednesday, October 9 @ 8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

XC @ Chelsea and Northeast

Wednesday, October 9 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

XC vs Northeast @ Chelsea

Wednesday, October 9 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

MS VVB vs ICS

Wednesday, October 9 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 10 Thursday

Upper School

MS B Soc practice

Thursday, October 10 @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

JV VB @ Essex

Thursday, October 10 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Soc @ Chelsea

Thursday, October 10 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Var VB @ Essex

Thursday, October 10 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

MS JV VB practice

Thursday, October 10 @ 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

MS Var VB practice

Thursday, October 10 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

+ All

October 11 Friday

Upper School

Swim @ North Andover

Friday, October 11 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

MS VVB vs LC

Friday, October 11 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 12 Saturday

October 13 Sunday

October 14 Monday

Upper School

Columbus Day Holiday - No School

Monday, October 14 All-Day Event

Add event to my calendar

October 15 Tuesday

Upper School

Monday Class Schedules will be followed.

Tuesday, October 15 All-Day Event

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Lower School Choir for Grades 2-8

Tuesday, October 15 @ 2:35 pm - 3:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Legacy & Mission Program

Tuesday, October 15 @ 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

JV VB @ Nashoba

Tuesday, October 15 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Soc vs Shawsheen

Tuesday, October 15 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Var VB @ Nashoba

Tuesday, October 15 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Coffee with the Head of School

Tuesday, October 15 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

MS VVB vs SMS

Tuesday, October 15 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

+ All

October 16 Wednesday

Upper School

Freshman Retreat

Wednesday, October 16 @ 8:00 am - 2:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Upper School Grade 10 & 11 Exam Day

Wednesday, October 16 @ 8:00 am - 2:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

MS B Soc practice

Wednesday, October 16 @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

All-School Faculty/Staff Meeting

Wednesday, October 16 @ 2:50 pm - 4:20 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

JV VB vs Mystic

Wednesday, October 16 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

XC vs Mystic Valley with Whitter and Minuteman

Wednesday, October 16 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

XC vs Minuteman

Wednesday, October 16 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

XC vs Whitter

Wednesday, October 16 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Var VB vs Mystic

Wednesday, October 16 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

+ All

October 17 Thursday

Upper School

Soc @ Northeast

Thursday, October 17 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

MS JV VB practice

Thursday, October 17 @ 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

MS Var VB practice

Thursday, October 17 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 18 Friday

Upper School

Coffee with the Head of School

Friday, October 18 @ 7:45 am - 8:45 am

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Swim vs Central Catholic

Friday, October 18 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

MS VVB vs CCC

Friday, October 18 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 19 Saturday

Upper School

Homecoming

Saturday, October 19 @ 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 20 Sunday

Upper School

XC working water stop for Baystate Marathon s

Sunday, October 20 All-Day Event

Add event to my calendar

October 21 Monday

Upper School

Soc vs Gr. Lawrence

Monday, October 21 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

MS VVB vs IACS Hawks

Monday, October 21 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 22 Tuesday

Upper School

Tykes and Tales Storytime

Tuesday, October 22 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Lower School Choir for Grades 2-8

Tuesday, October 22 @ 2:35 pm - 3:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

JV VB @ Lowell Catholic

Tuesday, October 22 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Soc vs Whittier

Tuesday, October 22 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Var VB @ Lowell Catholic

Tuesday, October 22 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

MS JV VB practice

Tuesday, October 22 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

+ All

October 23 Wednesday

October 24 Thursday

Upper School

Formal Uniform Day

Thursday, October 24 All-Day Event

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

JV VB vs Whittier - Sr. Day

Thursday, October 24 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Soc vs Minuteman - Sr. Day

Thursday, October 24 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Var VB vs Whittier - Sr. Day

Thursday, October 24 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Upper School Open House

Thursday, October 24 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 25 Friday

Upper School

Halloween Parade for Grades PreK3-2

Friday, October 25 @ 8:15 am - 9:15 am

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Swim vs Dracut (Sr. Day)

Friday, October 25 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

JV VB @ Gr. Lowell

Friday, October 25 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Soc @ Whittier

Friday, October 25 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Var VB @ Gr. Lowell

Friday, October 25 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Haunted Hallways

Friday, October 25 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

+ All

October 26 Saturday

Upper School

XC @ CAC League Meet

Saturday, October 26 @ 9:20 am - 10:20 am

Add event to my calendar

October 27 Sunday

October 28 Monday

Upper School

French class

Monday, October 28 @ 7:00 am - 3:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 29 Tuesday

Upper School

Community Homeroom

Tuesday, October 29 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Lower School Choir for Grades 2-8

Tuesday, October 29 @ 2:35 pm - 3:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

MEFA - F inancial Aid mtg

Tuesday, October 29 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 30 Wednesday

Upper School

All-School Faculty/Staff Meeting

Wednesday, October 30 @ 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

Soc @ Weston (non-league)

Wednesday, October 30 @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Add event to my calendar

Upper School

VIRTUS Training

Wednesday, October 30 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 31 Thursday

Upper School

Quarter 1 ends

Thursday, October 31 All-Day Event

Add event to my calendar